Back to Top

KINGDOM HEARTS Final Mix > Character Stats

Our Character Stats page covers starting stats, starting equipment, and attack patterns for each character. You can view each category under the headings below.

Starting Stats

Starting Stats refers to each character’s Level 1 stats.

Character's Starting Stats
CharacterHPMPAPSTRDEFItem SlotsEquipment Slots
Sora (Keep Sword, Give Up Staff)18216222
Sora (Keep Sword, Give Up Shield)18236122
Sora (Keep Staff, Give Up Sword)18333322
Sora (Keep Staff, Give Up Shield)18335122
Sora (Keep Shield, Give Up Sword)18234422
Sora (Keep Shield, Give Up Staff)18215422
Donald Duck12311122
Goofy21114142
Tarzan182163431
Aladdin182121262
Jack Skellington1821610132
Ariel122211153
Peter Pan182263162
Beast3021210481

Starting Equipment

Starting Equipment refers to Items, Weapons, and Accessories that are equipped to each character at the start of the game.

Character's Starting Equipment
CharacterItemsWeaponAccessoriesStock
SoraSword
Staff
Shield
EXP Necklace (x1) - Beginner Mode
Ribbon (x1) - Beginner Mode
Power Up (x8) - Beginner Mode
Defense Up (x8) - Beginner Mode
AP Up (x8) - Beginner Mode
Donald DuckPotion (x2)Mage's Staff
GoofyPotion (x3)
Ether (x1)
Knight's Shield
TarzanPotion (x3)Spear
AladdinPotion (x4)
Ether (x2)
SwordProtect Chain (x1)
Fire Ring (x1)
Jack SkellingtonPotion (x1)
Ether (x2)
Protect Chain (x1)
Fire Ring (x1)
ArielPotion (x4)
Elixir (x2)
Protect Chain (x2)
Thunder Ring (x1)
Peter PanPotion (x3)
Ether (x3)
DaggerProtect Chain (x2)
BeastHi-Potion (x4)
Potion (x2)
Ether (x2)

Customizing Characters

Customizing Characters refers to the types of actions Party Members can take in battle. You can adjust the frequency of these actions in the Pause Menu. Since all of Sora’s actions are controlled by player input, this section only refers to characters other than Sora.

Customizing Characters
CharacterRegular AttacksSpecial AttacksDefensive MovesAdvanced ActionsHP ItemsMP Items
Donald DuckGround Attack
Jump Attack
Fire
Blizzard
Thunder
Cure
Aero
Gravity
Stop
Potion, etc.
Elixir, etc.
Ether, etc.
Elixir, etc.
GoofyShield Punch
Spin Around
Aerial Shield Uppercut
Rocket
Tornado
Defensive Stance
Defensive Advance
Rush
Evolution
MP Gift
Potion, etc.
Elixir, etc.
Ether, etc.
Elixir, etc.
TarzanSweep
Thrust
Aerial Downward Swing
Aerial Upward Swing
Raging Boar
Asp's Bite
Healing Herb
Wind Armor
Potion, etc.
Elixir, etc.
Ether, etc.
Elixir, etc.
AladdinVertical Swing
Sweep
Aerial Vertical Swing
Aerial Sweep
Crescent
Sandstorm
Potion, etc.
Elixir, etc.
Ether, etc.
Elixir, etc.
Jack SkellingtonScare
Step Attack
Spinning Attack
Applause!
Blazing Fury
Icy Terror
Bolts of Sorrow
Ghostly Scream
Potion, etc.
Elixir, etc.
Ether, etc.
Elixir, etc.
ArielTail Attack
Somersault
Spiral Wave
Thunder Potion
Cure Potion
Aero Potion
Potion, etc.
Elixir, etc.
Ether, etc.
Elixir, etc.
Peter PanThrust
Vertical
Humminbird
Time-Out
Storm's EyePotion, etc.
Elixir, etc.
Ether, etc.
Elixir, etc.
BeastRight Swipe
Left Swipe
Double Swipe
Aerial Left Swipe
Aerial Spinning Attack
Ferocious Lunge
Furious Bellow
Potion, etc.
Elixir, etc.
Ether, etc.
Elixir, etc.